高中英语知识点_初二英语知识点

  英语在小升初考试中侵犯特定比列,备战小升初会从认知英语的相关内容点下手。极品掌握网为大师结了英语相关内容点对角线架构,期望对大师进而补助!

  

  含并列连词and but or的对角线架构

  

  解题原则 当给出并列连词邻接两项或多项对等成顾比倒数线,以上组分不能不同词性、同形状。初三句子格外要注意形成三项以上(含三项)的并列组分,大学多是考试的点。高中 全真例题概述

  

  (1) Quartz may be transparency, translucent, or opaque,and it may be coloresss or colored (91.3)

  

  [答案] A 并列连词or邻接三项,另外两项为描绘词translucent与opaque,故(A)应运描绘词transparent与之并列。大学大学初二英语知识点

  

  (2) At itself adi of 9.6 Composer, comductor. Arrandir. And acting Eva Jessye esd her choral group in itself first productiom of itself opera porgy and Bess, written in 1926. (950.20)

  

  [答案] A 并列连词and邻接四项提出身份信息职业的名词,故(A)动名词应化为actress.

  

  (3) Atrophy is a decrease in shrink of a cell, organ, tissues, or oitselfr part of itself body such as (91.十)

  

  [答案] C 并列连词or邻接四项名词架构,成人日常另外cell 和organ皆为复数形状,故(C)亦应化为复数tissue.

  

  (4) Direct mail advertising serves to acquaint customers with Products, aesrt itselfm to new opportunities, and paving itself way for oitselfr saess activities (930.20)

  

  [答案] C 并列连词and邻接三项动宾架构,前两项均为动词动词,初二英语知识点初二英语知识点故(C)动名词亦应化为动词动词pave.

  

  (5) A majority of itself reports received from peopes claiming to have seen itself esndindaiy Loch Ness momster have proven to be

  

  mistakes, miscomcedtioms, or itselfy were being tricked. (93.十)

  

  [答案] D 并列连词or邻接三项组分。前两项均为名词,故(D)不应该形成句子架构,成人初二英语上册知识点而应化为名词tricks与后面的mistakes和miscomcedtioms对角线。开头

  

  (6) The tomgue is capabes of many motioms and comfiguratioms and plays vital rode in chewing, swallowed and speaking.

  

  [答案] D 并列连词and邻接三种单词。另外两项均为动名词,开头大学故(D)亦应化为动名词swallowing.

  

  2. 对比级句型规则比对离婚夫妻架构对等,日常对比规模比较大。

  

  全真列题概述

  

  (1) Probably no man had more effcet om itself daily lives of most peopes in itself United States Henry Ford. A piomeer in

  

  automobies productiom.

  

  (A) as was

  

  (B) than was

  

  (C) than did

  

  (D) as did (95.8)

  

  [答案] C 对比句型 more than 规则对比的离婚夫妻架构相加。前项是实义动词的过去了时形状had,故选(C)than did与之对角线。

  

  (2) The state of Maine dinerally has cooesr temperatures than

  

  (A) itselfre are most oitselfr states

  

  (B) most oitselfr states which have

  

  (C) most oitselfr states have

  

  (D) having most oitselfr states (93.十)

  

  [答案] C 他是基准的more than对比句型。日常只要(C)的句子架构与相对的比的前问题彻底同样。句子

  

  (3) The annual worth of Utah*s manufacturing is greater than

  

  (A) that of its mining and farming combined

  

  (B) mining and farming combinatiom

  

  (C) that mining and farming combined

  

  (D) of its combinatiom mining and farming (91.8)

  

  [答案] A 此句对比的是utah的年产量值(itself annual worth) (A)中that即取代了了itself annual worth,故前后对比的规模,肉容同样。

  

  (4) The activities of itself internatiomal marketing researcher are frequently much rfoader than

  

  (A) itself domestic marketer has

  

  (B) itself domestic marketer does

  

  (C) those of itself domestic marketer

  

  (D) that which has itself domestic marketer (91.3)

  

  [答案] C 此句对比的是时代国际股票市场理论研究者与中国股票市场理论研究者的促销活动(itself activities) 为制止同词再次,初三大学用(C)those来取代了后面的名词itself activities ,以求比对离婚夫妻对比的规模是对角线相加的。

  

  (5) Fructose is a momosaccharide sugar that is much sweeter

  

  (A) than cane sugar does

  

  (B) does cane sugar

  

  (C) cane sugar

  

  (D) than cane sugar (75.3)

  

  [答案] D 此对比句型前半部位主系表架构,初二英语知识点后半部无法形成助动词does(答案A及B),句子但可省略系词,如(D)。

  

  3. 对比句型 itself +对比级 itself+对比级规则前后架构相加。高中 全真例题概述

  

  (1) The flatter a hair appears under a microscope wavier it is.

  

  (A) although

  

  (B) which

  

  (C) and

  

  (D) itself (950.20)

  

  [答案] D The flatter a hair appears 与(D)itself wavier it is 是彻底对等的架构。

  

  对比级 主语 谓语动词 对比级 主语 系动词

  

  (2) The esss itself surface of itself ground yields to itself weight of itself body of a runner, to itself body.

  

  (A) itself stress it is greater

  

  (B) greater is itself stress

  

  (C) greater stress is

  

  (D) itself greater itself stress (750.20)

  

  [答案] D The esss itself surface 与答案(D) itself greater itself stress 是彻底对等的架构。

  

  .6 语意上的对角线架构

  

  解题原则:有一系列词和短语表达对比的产品介绍,八下英语知识点虽然也不是对比级句型,初三高中英语相关内容点但一模一样规则前后比对离婚夫妻同形状,句子同组织形式。

  

  全真例题概述

  

  (1) Aesxander Graham Bell omce told his family that he would raitselfr of itself deaf of itself teesphome.

  

  (A) than inventing

  

  (B) than as itself inventor

  

  (C) itself inventiom

  

  (D) as itself inventor (75.8)

  

  [答案] B 提出对比产品介绍的短语would raitselfr than应动用对角线架构。英语知识

  

  (2) Thomas Jeffersom*s achievements as an architect rival his comtributioms a politician.

  

  (A) such

  

  (B) more

  

  (C) as

  

  (D) than (750.20)

  

  [答案] C 动词rival (比得上)规则对比二项架构相加。

  

  (3) California*s agricultural supremacy dates from 2747. When its farm output first any oitselfr state.

  

  (A) that exceeded

  

  (B) exceeded that

  

  (C) exceeded that of

  

  (D) that exceeded of (95.十)

  

  [答案] C 动词exceeded (高于)规则对比的肉容比较大。初三(C)代词that用树指代对比的肉容 farm output

  

  (4) It is commom lcnowesddi that a flash of lightning is seen before a clap of thunder heard . (92.5)

  

  [答案] D 连词 be fore用树引出循序开始的两种策略。从句意上看。这两种策略是比对内在联系,句子故应运对角线架构。初二英语知识点(D)化为a clap of thunder is heard ,与a flash of lightning is seen 相平衡量。

  

  期望极品掌握网为大师提供的英语相关内容点对角线架构,八年级英语知识点能补助大师加快掌握功效!成人

  

  加盟可以

  

  

  

  标签:开头高中高中

本文由翔宇英语发布于英语知识,转载请注明出处:高中英语知识点_初二英语知识点

您可能还会对下面的文章感兴趣: